Date Sheet for the BS-Applied Psychology (AP), Spring 2022

Prog Semester Course Code Course Title Date Time Venue
BS-AP VIII Ethics in Psychology (Submission) 18-07-2022 (Mon) 10:00 am-12:00 pm Not Req.
Cross Cultural Psychology 20-07-2022 (Wed) 10:00 am-12:00 pm LR 3
Behavioral Neuro Science (Submission) 22-07-2022 (Fri) 10:00 am-12:00 pm Not Req.
VI Health Psychology 18-07-2022 (Mon) 02:00 pm-04:00 pm Auditorium
Research Methods 21-07-2022 (Thu) 10:00 am-12:00 pm LR 3
Behavioral Neuro Science (Submission) 22-07-2022 (Fri) 10:00 am-12:00 pm Not Req.
Adult Psychopathology 25-07-2022 (Mon) 10:00 am-12:00 pm LR 7
Applied Statistics for Behavioral Sciences (Theory & Practical) 26-07-2022 (Tue) 10:00 am-12:00 pm LR 3 & Comp. Lab
School Psychology 27-07-2022 (Wed) 10:00 am-12:00 pm LR 3

Date Sheet for the Bachelors in Business Administration (BBA), Spring 2022

Prog. Semester Course Code Course Title Date Time Venue
 

 

BBA

 

 

VI

MGTM401 Leadership and Professional Development 22-07-2022 (Fri) 04:00-05:00 pm LR1
QUAN202 Quantitative Analysis 23-07-2022 (Sat) 04:00-05:00 pm LR1
BUSN102 Business Law 24-07-2022 (Sun) 04:00-05:00 pm LR1
GEDE204 Life and Learning 29-07-2022 (Fri) 04:00-05:00 pm LR1
GEDE203 Essentials of Sociology 30-07-2022 (Sat) 04:00-05:00 pm LR1

Date Sheet for the BS-Biochemistry (BC), Spring 2022

Prog Semester Course Code Course Title Date Time Venue
BS-BC VIII BIOC420 Nutritional Biochemistry 18-07-2022 (Mon) 11:30-01:30 pm LR 2
BIOC311 General Virology 20-07-2022 (Wed) 11:30-01:30 pm LR 2
BIOC415 Environmental Biochemistry 22-07-2022 (Fri) 11:30-01:30 pm LR 2
BIOC450 Cancer Biology 25-07-2022 (Mon) 11:30-01:30 pm LR 2
BIOC425 Industrial Biochemistry (Theory)

Industrial Biochemistry (Practical)

27-07-2022 (Wed)

27-07-2022 (Wed)

11:30-01:30 pm

02:00-04:00 pm

LR 2

LR 2

Date Sheet for the DPT, Spring 2022

Prog. Semester Code Course Title Date Time Venue
DPT X DPTA 525 Pediatric Physical Therapy 18th July,2022 (Mon) 9:00am-11:00am Auditorium
DPTA 527 Sports Physical Therapy 20th July,2022 (Wed) 9:00am-11:00am Auditorium
DPTA 524 Obstetrics &Gynecological Physical Therapy 22nd July,2022 (Fri) 9:00am-11:00am Auditorium
DPTA 526 Gerontology & Geriatric Physical Therapy 25th July,2022 (Mon) 9:00am-11:00am Auditorium
DPTC 506 Supervised Clinical Practice–VI 27th July,2022 (Wed) 9:00am-3:00pm MSK
DPT VIII CLSC 402 Medicine –II 18th July,2022 (Mon) 11:30am-1:30pm Auditorium
CLSC 412 Surgery –II 20th July,2022 (Wed) 11:30am-1:30pm Auditorium
DPTA 522 Manual Therapy (Theory) 22nd July,2022 (Fri) 11:30am-1:30pm Auditorium
DPTA 522 Manual Therapy (Practical) 22nd July,2022 (Fri) 9:00am-11:00am MSK lab
DPTA 417 Neurological Physical Therapy (theory) 25th July,2022 (Mon) 11:30am-1:30pm Auditorium
DPTA 417 Neurological Physical Therapy (Practical) 25th July,2022 (Mon) 9:00am-11:00am Neuro lab
DPTA 419 Emergency Procedures 27th July,2022 (Wed) 11:30am-1:30pm Auditorium
DPTC 404 Supervised Clinical Practice –IV 29th July,2022 (Fri) 9:00am-3:00pm Neuro lab
DPT VII CLSC 401 Medicine I 18th July,2022 (Mon) 9:00am-11:00am Auditorium
DPTA 416 Evidence based Practice (Theory) 20th July,2022 (Wed) 9:00am-11:00am Auditorium
DPTA 416 Evidence based Practice (Practical) 20th July,2022 (Wed) 11:30am-1:30pm Computer lab 1
DPTC 403 Supervised Clinical Practice – III 22nd July,2022 (Fri) 9:00am-3:00pm neuro lab
DPTA 415 Musculoskeletal Physical Therapy (Theory) 25th July,2022 (Mon) 9:00am-11:00am Auditorium
DPTA 415 Musculoskeletal Physical Therapy (Practical) 25th July,2022 (Mon) 11:30am-1:30pm MSK lab
CLSC 411 Surgery I 27th July,2022 (Wed) 9:00am-11:00am Auditorium
CLSC 421 Radiology & Diagnostics (Theory) 29th July,2022 (Fri) 11:30am-1:30pm Auditorium
CLSC 421 Radiology & Diagnostics (Practical) 29th July,2022 (Fri) 9:00am-11:00am MSK lab
DPT VI DPTA 312 Physical Agents & Electrotherapy II (Theory) 18th July,2022 (Mon) 11:30am-1:30pm Auditorium
DPTA 312 Physical Agents & Electrotherapy II (Practical) 18th July,2022 (Mon) 9:00am-11:00am MSK lab
BASC 334 Pathology & Microbiology – II (Theory) 20th July,2022 (Wed) 11:30am-1:30pm Auditorium
BASC 334 Pathology & Microbiology – II (Practical) 20th July,2022 (Wed) 9:00am-11:00am Skill lab
DPTC 302 Supervised Clinical Practice –II 22nd July,2022 (Fri) 9:00am-3:00pm Skill lab
BASC 343 Pharmacology & Therapeutics II 25th July,2022 (Mon) 11:30am-1:30pm Auditorium
DPTA 314 Community Medicine & Rehabilitation 27th July,2022 (Wed) 11:30am-1:30pm Auditorium
BIOS 300 Biostatistics 29th July,2022 (Fri) 11:30am-1:30pm Auditorium
DPT II BASC 114 Physiology – II (Theory) 18th July,2022 (Mon) 9:00am-11:00am  LR2, LR3
BASC 114 Physiology – II (Practical) 18th July,2022 (Mon) 11:30am-1:30pm Skill lab
DPTB 102 Kinesiology – II(Theory) 20th July,2022 (Wed) 9:00am-11:00am LR9, LR10
DPTB 102 Kinesiology – II(Practical) 20th July,2022 (Wed) 11;30am-1:30pm Neuro lab
DPTB 104 Health and Wellness 22nd July,2022 (Fri) 11:30am-1:30pm Auditorium
BASC 104 Anatomy – II (theory) 25th July,2022 (Mon) 9:00am-11:00am LR2, LR3
BASC 104 Anatomy – II (Practical) 25th July,2022 (Mon) 11:30am-1:30pm Skill lab
ENGL 102 Writing & Communication Skills 27th July,2022 (Wed) 9:00am-11:00am Auditorium
ISLM 101 Islamic Studies 29th July,2022 (Fri) 9:00am-11:00am Auditorium
DPT I BASC 113 Physiology I(theory) 18th July,2022 (Mon) 11:30am-1:30pm Auditorium
BASC 113 Physiology I(Practical) 18th July,2022 (Mon) 9:00am-11:00am Skill lab
ENGL 101 English I(Functional English) 21st July,2022 (Thu) 9:00am-11:00am Auditorium
CSCS 101 Introduction to computer (theory) 22nd July,2022 (Fri) 9:00am-11:00am Computer lab 2
CSCS 101 Introduction to computer (Practical) 22nd July,2022 (Fri) 11:30am-1:30pm Computer lab 2
BASC 103 Anatomy I (theory) 25th July,2022 (Mon) 11:30am-1:30pm Auditorium
BASC 103 Anatomy I (practical) 25th July,2022 (Mon) 9:00am-11:00am Skill lab
DPTB 101 Kinesiology I(Theory) 27th July,2022 (Wed) 11:30am-1:30pm Auditorium
DPTB 101 Kinesiology I(practical) 27th July,2022 (Wed) 9:00am-11:00am Neuro lab
ISLM 101 Islamic Studies 29th July,2022 (Fri) 9:00am-11:00am Auditorium

                    Date Sheet for the MS-Nutrition and Dietetics (FND)

Prog Semester Course Code Course Title Date Time Venue
MS-FND III FND 713 Nutritional Practice, Communication & Counselling Skills 25-07-2022 (Mon) 11:30-01:30 pm LR1
II FND 701 Therapeutic Role of Macro and Micronutrients (Theory) 18-07-2022 (Mon) 11:30-1:30 pm LR3
FND 701 Therapeutic Role of Macro and Micronutrients (Practical) 18-07-2022 (Mon) 2:00-4:00 pm LR3
FND 707 Research Methods (Theory) 20-07-2022 (Wed) 11:30-1:30 pm LR4
FND 707 Research Methods (Practical) 20-07-2022 (Wed) 2:00-4:00 pm LR4
FND 702 Advanced Medical Nutrition Therapy (Theory) 23-07-2021 (Sat) 11:30-1:30 pm FMH
FND 702 Advanced Medical Nutrition Therapy (Practical) 23-07-2021 (Sat) 2:00-4:00 pm FMH
I FND708 Recent Advances in Human Nutrition (Theory) 18-07-2022 (Mon) 11:30-01:30 pm LR6
MBC601 Advanced Biochemistry 20-07-2022 (Wed) 11:30-1:30 pm LR7
FND703 Functional Foods Ageing and Degenerative Diseases 22-07-2022 (Fri) 11:30-1:30 pm LR7

Date Sheet for the BS-Medical Lab Technology (MLT) 2022

Prog Semester Course Code Course Title Date Time Venue
BS- MLT VIII MLT451 Applied Molecular Biology (Theory) 18-07-2022 (Mon) 09:00-11:00 am LR-7
MLT451 Applied Molecular Biology (Practical) 18-07-2022 (Mon) 11:30-01:30 pm Comp Lab
MLT433 Advanced Clinical Chemistry (Theory) 21-07-2022 (Thu) 09:00-11:00 am LR-9
MLT433 Advanced Clinical Chemistry (Practical) 21-07-2022 (Thu) 02:00-04:00 pm MDL I
MLT465 Supervised Clinical Practice V 22-07-2022 (Fri) 11:30-01:30 pm MDL I
VI MLT332 Chemical Pathology II (Theory) 18-07-2022 (Mon) 09:00-11:00 am LR-9
MLT332 Chemical Pathology II (Practical) 18-07-2022 (Mon) 02:00-04:00 pm MDL I
BIOS300 Biostatistics 20-07-2022 (Wed) 02:00-04:00 pm Auditorium
BIOL322 Cyto-genetics 22-07-2022 (Fri) 11:30-01:30 pm LR-9
MLT443 Parasitology & Mycology (Theory) 25-07-2022 (Mon) 09:00-11:00 am LR-9
MLT443 Parasitology & Mycology (Practical) 25-07-2022 (Mon) 11:30-01:30 pm MDL I
BCN204 Introduction to Food Science & Technology (Theory) 27-07-2022 (Wed) 09:00-11:00 am LR-5
BCN204 Introduction to Food Science & Technology (Practical) 27-07-2022 (Wed) 11:30-01:30 pm LR-5
MLT364 Supervised Clinical Practice IV 29-07-2022 (Fri) 11:30-01:30 pm MDL I

Date Sheet for the BS-Nutritional Science (NS), Spring 2022

Prog Sem Course Code Course Title Date Time Venue
NS VIII BSNS406 Genetics & Dietary Interactions 18-7-22 (Monday) 9-11 am LR 5
NS BSNS404 Public Health Nutrition 20-7-22 (Wednesday) 9-11 am LR 6
NS BSNS402 Nutritional Counselling Skills (Theory) 22-7-22 (Friday) 9-11 am LR 6
NS BSNS402 Nutritional Counselling Skills (Practical) 22-7-22 (Friday) 11:30-1:30 pm LR 6
NS VII BSNS407 Nutritional Immunology 18-7-22 (Monday) 11:30-1:30 pm LR 5
NS RSMT121 Research Methodology in Nutrition (Theory) 20-7-22 (Wednesday) 9-11 am LR 7
NS RSMT121 Research Methodology in Nutrition (Practical) 20-7-22 (Wednesday) 11:30-1:30 pm LR 7
NS BSNS405 Nutritional Practice in Critical Care (Theory) 22-7-22 (Friday) 9-11 am LR 5
NS BSNS405 Nutritional Practice in Critical Care (Practical) 22-7-22 (Friday) 11:30-1:30 pm LR 5
NS BSNS401 Medical Nutrition Therapy II (Theory) 25-7-22 (Monday) 9-11 am LR 5
NS BSNS401 Medical Nutrition Therapy II (Practical) 25-7-22 (Monday) 11:30-1:30 pm LR 6
NS BSNS403 Principles of Professional Practice in Dietetics and Nutrition (Theory) 27-7-22 (Wednesday) 9-11 am LR 7
NS BSNS403 Principles of Professional Practice in Dietetics and Nutrition (Practical) 27-7-22 (Wednesday) 11:30-1:30 pm LR 7
VI BASC132 Human Anatomy 18-7-22 (Monday) 9-11 am LR 4
BIOS300 Biostatistics 20-7-22 (Wednesday) 2-4 pm Auditorium
NS BSNS306 Hospital Dietetics (Theory) 22-7-22 (Friday) 9-11 am LR 5
NS BSNS306 Hospital Dietetics (Practical) 06-7-22 (Wednesday) 9-11 am Dept.
NS BSNS302 Clinical Nutrition II (Theory) 25-7-22 (Monday) 9-11 am LR 5
NS BSNS302 Clinical Nutrition II (Practical) 25-7-22 (Monday) 11:30-1:30 pm LR 6
NS BSNS304 Medical Nutrition Therapy I (Theory) 27-7-22 (Wednesday) 9-11 am LR 7
NS BSNS304 Medical Nutrition Therapy I (Practical) 27-7-22 (Wednesday) 11:30-1:30 pm LR 7
V BAP323 Health Psychology 18-7-22 (Monday) 2-4 pm Auditorium
NS BSNS305 Clinical Aspects of Sports Nutrition 20-7-22 (Wednesday) 9-11 am LR 7
NS BSNS303 Fundamentals of Food Service Management (Theory) 22-7-22 (Friday) 9-11 am LR 6
NS BSNS303 Fundamentals of Food Service Management (Practical) 22-7-22 (Friday) 11:30-1:30 pm LR 6
NS BSNS307 Drug Food & Nutrient Interactions 25-7-22 (Monday) 9-11 am LR 6
NS BSNS301 Clinical Nutrition I (Theory) 28-7-22 (Thursday) 9-11 am LR 5
NS BSNS301 Clinical Nutrition I (Practical) 28-7-22 (Thursday) 11:30-1:30 pm LR 5
IV BAP323 Health Psychology 18-7-22 (Monday) 2-4 pm Auditorium
ECON100 Fundamentals of Economics 20-7-22 (Wednesday) 9-11 am LR 6
CSCS101 Introduction to Computer (Theory) 22-7-22 (Friday) 9-11 am Comp lab
CSCS101 Introduction to Computer (Practical) 22-7-22 (Friday) 11:30-1:30 pm Comp lab
NS BSNS202 Nutrition through Life cycle 25-7-22 (Monday) 9-11 am LR 6
NS BSNS206 Principles of Nutritional Assessment (Theory) 27-7-22 (Wednesday) 9-11 am LR 3
NS BSNS206 Principles of Nutritional Assessment (Practical) 27-7-22 (Wednesday) 11:30-1:30 pm LR 3
NS BSNS204 Micronutrients in Human Nutrition 29-7-22 (Friday) 9-11 am LR 5
III BAP323 Health Psychology 18-7-22 (Monday) 2-4 pm Auditorium
NS BSNS201 Macronutrients in Human Nutrition 20-7-22 (Wednesday) 9-11 am LR 7
ENGL103 Advance Writing & Communication Skills 22-7-22 (Friday) 9-11 am LR4
NS BSNS205 Functional Foods (Theory) 25-7-22 (Monday) 9-11 am LR 6
NS BSNS205 Functional Foods (Practical) 25-7-22 (Monday) 11:30-1:30 pm LR 6
NS BSNS203 Introduction to Food Science Technology (Theory) 27-7-22 (Wednesday) 9-11 am LR 5
NS BSNS203 Introduction to Food Science Technology (Practical) 27-7-22 (Wednesday) 11:30-1:30 pm LR 5
ISLM101 Islamic Studies 29-7-22 (Friday) 9-11 am Auditorium

                    Date Sheet for the BS-Speech and Language Pathology (SLP), Spring 2022

Prog Semester Course Code Course Title Date Time Venue
BS- VIII SLP 452 Evidence Based Practice 18-07-2022 (Mon) 10:00am-12:00pm LR8
SLP 451 Alternative Augmentative Communication 20-07-2022 (Wed) 09:00am-11:00am LR8
SLP 454 Sign Language 22-07-2022 (Fri) 10:00am-12:00pm LR8
SLP 453 Supervised Clinical Practice-V 25-07-2022 (Mon) 10:00am-12:00pm Department
VI BAP 323 Health Psychology 18-07-2022 (Mon) 02:00pm-04:00pm Auditorium
BIOS 300 Biostatistics 20-07-2022 (Wed) 02:00pm-04:00pm Auditorium
SLP 333 Aphasia 22-07-2022 (Fri) 10:00am-12:00pm LR8
SLP 331 Acoustics & Audiology 25-07-2022 (Mon) 09:00am-11:00am LR4
BAP 422 School Psychology 27-07-2022 (Wed) 10:00am-12:00pm LR2
SLP 334 Clinical Supervised Practice-III 29-07-2022 (Fri) 10:00am-12:00pm Department

                  Date Sheet for the General Education BS-AP, BS-MLT, BS-NS, BS-SLP, BBA, Spring 2022

Semester   Course Title Date Time Venue
II GEC122 Biology 19-07-2022 (Tue) 11:30-01:30 pm Auditorium
GEC124 Introduction to IT/Computer (Theory)

Introduction to IT/Computer (Practical)

21-07-2022 (Thu)

21-07-2022 (Thu)

11:30-01:30 pm

02:00:04:00 pm

Auditorium

Comp.Lab

GEC123 SD Goals 25-07-2022 (Mon) 02:00-04:00 pm Auditorium
GEC125 Writing and Communication Skills 27-07-2022 (Wed) 02:00-04:00 pm Auditorium
GEC121 Philosophy 29-07-2022 (Fri) 02:00-04:00 pm Auditorium
I GEC114 Introduction to Mathematics 19-07-2022 (Tue) 09:00-11:00 am Auditorium
GEC111 Functional English 21-07-2022 (Thu) 09:00-11:00 am Auditorium
GEC112 Ecology 26-07-2022 (Tue) 10:00-12:00 noon Auditorium
GEC113 Behavior Sciences 28-07-2022 (Thu) 10:00-12:00 noon Auditorium
GEC115 Creative Arts (Submission) 28-07-2022 (Thu) 10:00-12:00 noon Not Req.

                Date Sheet for the Master of Business Administration, Spring 2022

Prog. Semester Course Code Course Title Date Time Venue
 

 

MBA

 

 

II/I

MGTM401 Leadership and Professional Development 22-07-2022 (Fri) 04:00-05:00 pm LR1
QUAN202 Quantitative Analysis 23-07-2022 (Sat) 04:00-05:00 pm LR1
BUSN102 Business Law 24-07-2022 (Sun) 04:00-05:00 pm LR1
MGTM405 Compensation and Performance Management 29-07-2022 (Fri) 04:00-05:00 pm LR1
MGTM403 Training and Development 30-07-2022 (Sat) 04:00-05:00 pm LR1
BUSN302 Business Strategy and Planning 31-07-2022 (Sun) 04:00-05:00 pm LR1

           Date Sheet for the MPhil-Biochemistry, Spring 2022

Prog. Semester Course Code Course Title Date Time Venue
M.Phil-Bio II/I PHYS504 Advances in Clinical Endocrinology 23-07-2022 (Sat) 10:00-12:30 pm LR1
MBC610 Research Methodology 24-07-2022 (Sun) 10:00-12:30 pm LR2
MBC613 Instrumentation in Molecular Biology and Genetics 30-07-2022 (Sat) 10:00-12:30 pm LR2
STAT602 Application of Biostatistics in Biological Sciences 31-07-2022 (Sun) 10:00-12:30 pm LR1

Date Sheet for the MPhil-Physiology, Spring 2022

Prog Semester Course Code Course Title Date Time Venue
MPHIL-

PHYSIOLOGY

1st and 2nd PHYS-504 Advances in Clinical Endocrinology 23-07-2022 (Sat) 10:00-12:00 noon LR1 &2
PHYS603 Advanced Neuroendocrinology 24-07-2022 (Sun) 10:00-12:00 noon LR1
PHYS-601 Advances in Renal Physiology 30-07-2022 (Sat) 10:00-12:00 noon LR1
STAT-300 Biostatistics 31-07-2022 (Sun) 10:00-12:00 noon LR1